Nizami Ganjavi and Sustainable Development
Dear Researchers!
UNEC - International Center for Graduate Education in order to improve the quality of master's and doctoral research in our country organizes the International Postgraduate Conference in Economics and Management. This conference, which will be held for the third time in 2021 is the first and one of the only scientific conference in Azerbaijan that meets international standards. By this time the conference has been attended by about 1,000 masters, doctoral students and young researchers from about 50 countries. The full text of the conference, prepared in accordance with international standards and it is placed on international scientific platforms. At the same time, starting from this year those selected by the conference science committee from the research presented at the conference will be published in scientific journals and in the form of a book with a scientific editor and placed in the academic catalogs of prestigious universities.
The third conference is scheduled for June 4-7, 2021 will be take place in Ganja. This year's conference will be co-organized by the Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) and the Ganja City Executive Power. This year's conference is planned to be held online, taking into account the pandemic conditions in the world and in the country. The quality reports selected from this year's conference will be published separately with international status. Published books will be placed in the catalogs of state libraries of Harvard University, Oxford University, Yale University, Stanford University, Princeton University, Columbia University, Toronto University, Chicago University, Royal Danish Library, Duke University, British Library, Halle Wittenberg University, Biblioteque Nationale de France and others.
In addition, this year's conference will focus more than 10 workshops with the participation of about 20 experienced specialists from around the world and leading experts in the private and public sectors of our country.
We are very pleased to see you at our conference. We look forward to the participation of each of you.